Welcome Package
Up to AU$7,500 + 250 Free Spins
Across 5 deposits, 0× on free spins
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout
AU$5,000
Wildfortune CasinoDeposit Bonus

Wildfortune Casino Deposit Bonus: Offers, Rules and Claiming Steps

A Wildfortune Casino deposit bonus can add extra play to your account, but each offer has its own minimum deposit, wagering rule and cashout cap. Here’s how the Australian promotions work, from the 100% match to weekend and Monday offers.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Game library7,500+ titles from 113 providers
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

Which deposit amounts qualify for a bonus?

The Australian deposit promotions start at a AU$30 minimum deposit. That means a AU$10, AU$20 or AU$25 payment does not reach the qualifying amount. A AU$50, AU$100, AU$150, AU$200 or AU$300 deposit does meet the minimum, although the bonus you receive depends on the promotion selected and whether it is available for that deposit.

DepositMeets AU$30 minimum?What to remember
AU$10NoBelow the minimum deposit
AU$20NoBelow the minimum deposit
AU$50YesCan qualify for an applicable deposit promotion
AU$100YesCan qualify for an applicable deposit promotion
AU$150YesCan qualify for an applicable deposit promotion
AU$200YesCan qualify for an applicable deposit promotion
AU$300YesCan qualify for an applicable deposit promotion

For a simple example, a AU$100 payment is large enough for the minimum, while AU$20 is not. The cashier accepts Australian fiat transactions from AU$15 to AU$6,000 per transaction, but the bonus minimum is higher at AU$30. Those are two different limits, so keep the promotion rule in mind before you deposit.

The practical check before depositing

Choose the promotion in your casino account first, then confirm that the minimum deposit and any activation step are shown before you pay.

How the 100% deposit bonus works

The main 100% deposit bonus matches your first qualifying deposit at 100%, up to AU$3,000. The promotion has a AU$30 minimum deposit, 45× wagering on the bonus, a AU$7.50 maximum bet and a AU$5,000 maximum cashout.

TermRule
Match rate100%
Maximum bonusAU$3,000
Minimum depositAU$30
Wagering45× bonus
Maximum betAU$7.50
Maximum cashoutAU$5,000

Here’s the maths with a AU$100 deposit. A 100% match adds AU$100 in bonus funds, making the bonus amount used for wagering AU$100. At 45×, the wagering target on that bonus is AU$4,500. That example is about the bonus requirement, not a promise of a result. Casino games carry real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

The bonus must be activated in the casino account. The AU$7.50 maximum bet applies while working through the promotion. Betting above that amount can affect eligibility, so keeping each bonus wager at or below the stated limit is the sensible approach.

  1. Open your casino account

    Sign in to your Wildfortune Casino account and check the available deposit promotion.

  2. Select the offer

    Activate the 100% deposit bonus in the casino account before making the qualifying payment.

  3. Deposit at least AU$30

    Choose an available payment method and make a deposit that meets the promotion minimum.

  4. Keep the bet within AU$7.50

    While wagering the bonus, keep individual bets at or below the maximum bet rule.

  5. Track the wagering target

    Use the account balance and promotion details to follow progress towards the 45× bonus requirement.

What AU$50, AU$100, AU$150, AU$200 and AU$300 deposits could add

The 100% rate makes the first qualifying deposit easy to calculate until the AU$3,000 bonus ceiling is reached. A AU$50 deposit would add AU$50, a AU$100 deposit would add AU$100, and a AU$150 deposit would add AU$150. With AU$200, the matching bonus would be AU$200; with AU$300, it would be AU$300.

Deposit100% bonusDeposit plus bonus
AU$50AU$50AU$100
AU$100AU$100AU$200
AU$150AU$150AU$300
AU$200AU$200AU$400
AU$300AU$300AU$600

These figures show the match only. They do not remove the 45× wagering rule, the AU$7.50 maximum bet or the AU$5,000 maximum cashout. The same minimum deposit applies whether you choose AU$50 or AU$300.

For Wildfortune Casino Australia, this makes the smaller qualifying amounts useful for understanding the promotion without committing a large sum. Start with a budget that suits you, and remember that a bigger deposit also means more money is at risk.

How the wagering contribution changes the calculation

Not every game contributes the same amount towards the 45× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

Using the AU$100 bonus example, the wagering target is AU$4,500. A AU$100 slot wager would count as AU$100 towards that target. A AU$100 roulette wager would count as AU$10, while a AU$100 craps or dice wager would count as AU$5. The amount you actually bet and the contribution percentage both matter.

This is where many players lose track, honestly. A game can accept the bonus balance but still contribute slowly. Check the contribution rate before choosing where to play, and keep every individual bonus bet within the AU$7.50 maximum.

Other deposit promotions and how to claim them

Alongside the 100% match, there is a second deposit promotion offering 125% up to AU$4,500 plus 50 free spins. It also requires at least AU$30, uses 45× wagering on the bonus, has a AU$7.50 maximum bet and sets a AU$5,000 maximum cashout. The offer is activated in the casino account.

The third, fourth and fifth deposits each award free spins valued at AU$0.10 per spin. They use 0× wagering and have a AU$75 maximum cashout per batch. The third deposit gives 50 spins, while the fourth and fifth deposits each give 75 spins. Each requires a AU$30 minimum deposit and account activation.

A weekend reload gives 40% up to AU$150 on deposits made Saturday and Sunday. It has a AU$30 minimum deposit and 45× wagering. The promotion uses the code WEEKEND. A Monday promotion gives 70 free spins with a AU$30 minimum deposit and the code MADMONDAY.

  1. Check the promotion period

    For the weekend reload, make sure the deposit is made on Saturday or Sunday. For the Monday offer, use the promotion on Monday.

  2. Use the matching account option

    Activate the relevant offer in your casino account before depositing.

  3. Enter the code where requested

    Use WEEKEND for the weekend reload or MADMONDAY for the Monday free-spins promotion.

  4. Meet the AU$30 minimum

    Complete the qualifying deposit and check that the bonus or spins appear in the account.

The separate Registration process requires your email, password, name, birthday, sex, country, city and currency. You must be at least 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. One account per person is allowed.

Payment choices for an Australian deposit

Deposits can be made using Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, Cardano and Tron.

All deposits are credited instantly. Australian fiat transactions range from AU$15 to AU$6,000 per transaction, while crypto limits vary by coin. Crypto payments use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

  • Choose AUD if that suits your account and budget.
  • Confirm the transaction amount is at least AU$30 for a bonus.
  • Activate the promotion before paying.
  • Check the bonus balance and wagering progress after the deposit.
  • Use deposit, wager and loss limits if you want extra control.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for a Wildfortune Casino deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$30. This applies to the main deposit bonuses and the listed weekend and Monday promotions.

Does a AU$10 or AU$20 deposit qualify?

No. Both amounts are below the AU$30 promotion minimum. The Australian cashier transaction range starts at AU$15, but the bonus minimum is higher.

How much does the 100% deposit bonus add to AU$100?

A AU$100 qualifying deposit receives a AU$100 match, subject to the promotion terms. The bonus has 45× wagering, a AU$7.50 maximum bet and a AU$5,000 maximum cashout.

Is there a 200% deposit bonus?

The Australian deposit offer described here is a 100% match up to AU$3,000. The available terms also include a 125% second-deposit match up to AU$4,500 plus 50 free spins.

Is there a 300% deposit bonus?

The stated Australian deposit promotions use 100%, 125% and 40% match rates. The 100% offer is capped at AU$3,000, while the 125% offer is capped at AU$4,500.

What does 45× wagering mean?

It means the bonus amount is multiplied by 45 to calculate the wagering target. For example, a AU$100 bonus creates a AU$4,500 target before the relevant bonus funds can be cleared.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Are deposits credited instantly?

Yes. Deposits are credited instantly across the listed fiat and cryptocurrency payment options.