Welcome Package
Up to AU$7,500 + 250 Free Spins
Across 5 deposits, 0× on free spins
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout
AU$5,000
Wildfortune Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Wildfortune Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

Looking for the Wildfortune Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The current Australian welcome package is built across five deposits, with up to AU$7,500 and 250 free spins in total. Here’s how the real offers work, what wagering applies and how to claim them without missing an important term.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Game library7,500+ titles from 113 providers
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The welcome package: five deposits and up to AU$7,500

The 200% Welcome Bonus phrase is not the current Australian offer. Instead, Wildfortune Casino gives you a staged package that runs over your first five deposits. Every bonus must be activated in your casino account, and each qualifying deposit starts at AU$30.

DepositOfferWageringMax cashout
First100% match up to AU$3,00045× bonusAU$5,000
Second125% match up to AU$4,500 + 50 free spins45× bonusAU$5,000
Third50 free spins at AU$0.10 each0×AU$75
Fourth75 free spins at AU$0.10 each0×AU$75
Fifth75 free spins at AU$0.10 each0×AU$75

The first two deposits are match bonuses. The first adds 100% up to AU$3,000, while the second adds 125% up to AU$4,500 and includes 50 free spins. Deposits three, four and five are free-spin offers, with no wagering on the spins themselves. Together, the package reaches AU$7,500 plus 250 free spins.

Activate each offer before you play

The welcome bonuses are activated in your casino account. Check that the intended offer is active before making the qualifying deposit, then keep the AU$7.50 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are in play.

This is the main Deposit Bonus available to new Australian players. If you are comparing it with a 200% promotion, focus on the full package rather than one headline percentage: the later stages add free spins with 0× wagering, while the first two stages carry the 45× bonus requirement.

How to claim the offers and meet the main rules

  1. Create your account

    Open Wildfortune Online and select Sign Up. Enter your email and password, accept the terms and privacy policy, then provide your name, birthday, sex, country, city and preferred currency.

  2. Complete verification

    After the account is verified, log in. You must be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that age is higher.

  3. Choose the qualifying deposit

    Make a deposit of at least AU$30 for the relevant stage of the package. The first two stages have their stated match amounts, while stages three to five award free spins.

  4. Activate the promotion

    Activate the selected welcome offer in your casino account. The offer needs to be active before you use the bonus.

  5. Play within the limits

    For the first and second deposit bonuses, the maximum bet is AU$7.50. The same AU$7.50 maximum bet applies to the free-spin stages.

A simple example shows how the first match works. A AU$100 qualifying deposit with a 100% match creates AU$100 in bonus funds, subject to the offer’s rules. The wagering figure is 45 times the bonus, so the example bonus would require AU$4,500 in wagering. That calculation uses the bonus amount, not the deposit.

For the second deposit, a AU$100 qualifying deposit receives a 125% match of AU$125, plus the 50 free spins. The 45× calculation on that bonus would be AU$5,625. Keep your bets at or below AU$7.50 while either match bonus is active.

The AU$5,000 cashout cap applies to the first two bonuses

The first and second deposit bonuses each have a maximum cashout of AU$5,000. The free-spin stages have a AU$75 maximum cashout per batch, even though their wagering requirement is 0×.

Wagering contribution: which games help clear the bonus

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus on the first and second deposits. Different game types contribute at different rates, so the amount you wager in a game is not always counted in full.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

Suppose you have a AU$100 bonus and need AU$4,500 in wagering. Slot play contributes at 100%, so AU$4,500 wagered on slots counts as AU$4,500. Roulette and table games contribute at 10%, meaning AU$4,500 wagered there would count as AU$450. Craps and dice contribute 5%, so the same AU$4,500 would count as AU$225.

Video poker contributes 20%. That means AU$4,500 wagered on video poker would count as AU$900 towards the requirement. These examples are useful for planning, but always keep the maximum AU$7.50 bet in view when using the first or second deposit bonus.

  • Use the correct minimum deposit of AU$30.
  • Activate the offer in your account before playing.
  • Calculate 45× from the bonus amount for the first two deposit stages.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10%.
  • Keep every bonus bet at AU$7.50 or less.
  • Treat the free-spin stages separately: they carry 0× wagering but have a AU$75 cashout cap per batch.

The package is aimed at players who want a longer introductory promotion rather than one single deposit match. The first two stages provide the larger bonus balances, while the final three offer wager-free free spins. As with any real-money bonus, set a deposit or loss limit that suits your budget and play for entertainment.

Other promotions that can follow the welcome package

Wildfortune also runs regular promotions once you move beyond the opening package. The weekend reload gives a 40% match up to AU$150, needs a minimum deposit of AU$30 and carries 45× wagering. It is available on Saturday and Sunday with the code WEEKEND.

The Monday promotion gives 70 free spins after a minimum AU$30 deposit. Use the code MADMONDAY for that offer. Weekly and monthly promotions also include free spins, while weekly and daily tournaments add another way to take part.

Where free spins fit into the wider offer

The third, fourth and fifth welcome deposits each provide free spins valued at AU$0.10 per spin. Their wagering requirement is 0×, but the cashout cap is AU$75 per batch. The second deposit also includes 50 free spins, alongside its 125% match and 45× bonus wagering.

A No Deposit Bonus is a different type of promotion and should not be confused with the Australian welcome package. Wildfortune’s listed 20 no deposit free spins on Miss Cherry Fruits apply to other markets, while the Australian offers described here use a qualifying deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Deposits are credited instantly. Australian players can use methods including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Revolut, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, Cardano and Tron.

Australian fiat transactions range from AU$15 to AU$6,000 per transaction. The account supports AUD as well as EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and MXN. Crypto transactions use the real-time exchange rate supplied by Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction.

PeriodMaximum
Per dayAU$3,000
Per weekAU$7,500
Per monthAU$30,000

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours, while bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days. KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed, and a request stays pending until the verification steps are finished.

Wildfortune Casino operates on the SOFTSWISS platform. Transactions use SSL encryption, game providers use RNG technology and auditing is conducted by eCOGRA and iTech Labs. You can also set deposit, wager and loss limits, use session reminders and time-outs, or choose self-exclusion.

Keep your account details consistent

Only one account per person is permitted. Accounts sharing an address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates, so use your own details and keep the account for personal entertainment.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. Email support is available through a contact form, with responses within 24 hours.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Wildfortune Casino offer a 200% Welcome Bonus in Australia?

The current Australian package uses separate first and second deposit matches of 100% and 125%, followed by three free-spin deposits. The full package totals up to AU$7,500 plus 250 free spins.

How much is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each welcome-package deposit requires at least AU$30.

What is the wagering requirement on the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit bonus has 45× wagering on the bonus amount. Its maximum bet is AU$7.50 and its maximum cashout is AU$5,000.

What does the second deposit offer include?

The second deposit gives a 125% match up to AU$4,500 plus 50 free spins. It has 45× wagering on the bonus, a AU$7.50 maximum bet and a AU$5,000 maximum cashout.

Do the later free-spin deposits have wagering?

The third, fourth and fifth deposit free spins have 0× wagering. Each batch has a AU$75 maximum cashout.

Which games contribute most towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

What code is used for the weekend reload bonus?

Use **WEEKEND** for the 40% weekend reload, worth up to AU$150. It requires a AU$30 minimum deposit and has 45× wagering.

How quickly are Australian withdrawals processed?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours. Bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days. KYC documents must be completed before processing.