Welcome Package
Up to AU$7,500 + 250 Free Spins
Across 5 deposits, 0× on free spins
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout
AU$5,000
Wildfortune Casino$10 Deposit Bonus

Wildfortune Casino $10 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

If you are searching for a Wildfortune Casino $10 deposit bonus, the closest available options are the casino’s AU$30 minimum-deposit promotions. The welcome package can reach AU$7,500 plus 250 free spins across five deposits, while reload and Monday offers add other ways to claim a bonus.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Game library7,500+ titles from 113 providers
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The closest Wildfortune offer to a $10 deposit bonus

A $10 deposit bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. The available offers start with a AU$30 minimum deposit, so that is the amount to have ready when activating a bonus. In return, you can choose from a five-part welcome package, a weekend reload or a Monday free spins promotion.

For players in Australia, Wildfortune in Australia accepts AUD as well as several other fiat currencies. Deposits are credited instantly, which means the funds and any activated promotion can be available in your account after the payment is completed. Your casino account is where you activate the welcome offers.

PromotionWhat you receiveMinimum depositWagering
First deposit100% up to AU$3,000AU$3045x bonus
Second deposit125% up to AU$4,500 + 50 free spinsAU$3045x bonus
Third deposit50 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$300x
Fourth deposit75 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$300x
Fifth deposit75 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$300x
Weekend reload40% up to AU$150AU$3045x
Monday promotion70 free spinsAU$30Promotion terms apply

Start with the minimum that qualifies

If you want to test the promotion with the smallest eligible amount, the AU$30 minimum deposit is the practical starting point. Check the offer in your casino account before depositing, then activate it if you want the bonus.

How the five-deposit welcome package works

The welcome package is spread across your first five deposits. Its total value is up to AU$7,500 plus 250 free spins. The first two deposits are percentage matches with 45x wagering on the bonus. Deposits three, four and five provide free spins with 0x wagering and a cashout cap for each batch.

  1. Create your account

    Open the casino and choose Sign Up. Enter your email and password, accept the terms and privacy policy, then provide your name, birthday, sex, country, city and preferred currency.

  2. Complete verification

    After registration, complete the required verification steps. You must be at least 18 years old or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

  3. Open the bonus area

    Log in with your username and password and activate the relevant welcome offer in your casino account before making the qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit at least AU$30

    Choose an available payment method and deposit AU$30 or more. The amount must meet the minimum for the promotion you are claiming.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep the maximum bet, wagering contribution and cashout limit in mind. These terms differ between the cash bonus stages and the free spins stages.

DepositRewardMax betMaximum cashout
First100% up to AU$3,000AU$7.50AU$5,000
Second125% up to AU$4,500 + 50 free spinsAU$7.50AU$5,000
Third50 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$7.50AU$75
Fourth75 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$7.50AU$75
Fifth75 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$7.50AU$75

The maximum bet is AU$7.50 for each stage. That matters even when you are playing with your own deposited funds while a bonus is active. The first and second deposits have a maximum cashout of AU$5,000. The third, fourth and fifth free spins each have a maximum cashout of AU$75.

Here is a simple way to view the first offer. A AU$30 deposit with a 100% match gives you a AU$30 bonus, creating AU$60 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The wagering requirement is 45 times the bonus, so AU$30 multiplied by 45 equals AU$1,350 in wagering. This example uses the minimum deposit and the full match; the actual bonus depends on the deposit amount.

Wagering contributions: which games help clear the bonus

The 45x requirement applies to the first and second deposit bonuses. Different game categories contribute at different rates, so the same amount of play does not always add the same amount towards the requirement. Slots contribute the most, while craps and dice contribute the least.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

Using the AU$1,350 example, AU$1,350 of eligible slot play would contribute AU$1,350 towards the requirement. At a 10% contribution rate, you would need AU$13,500 in qualifying roulette or table-game turnover to contribute the same AU$1,350. That is why checking the contribution table before choosing a game is worthwhile.

Keep every bonus limit in view

Do not place bets above AU$7.50 while a welcome bonus is active. The bonus also has a cashout cap, and the first two deposit bonuses use 45x wagering. Treat the bonus as entertainment money, not as guaranteed profit.

The third, fourth and fifth welcome deposits are different because their free spins have 0x wagering. Each free spin is valued at AU$0.10, but each batch has a AU$75 maximum cashout. In other words, there is no 45x bonus-wagering calculation for these free spins, yet the AU$75 cap still matters.

Weekend and Monday promotions for smaller qualifying deposits

The weekend reload is another option if you have already used the welcome package or simply want a recurring promotion. It gives a 40% match up to AU$150, needs a minimum deposit of AU$30 and uses 45x wagering. The offer is available on Saturday and Sunday with the code WEEKEND.

For a Monday offer, the code MADMONDAY provides 70 free spins when you make a minimum AU$30 deposit. The specific promotion should be activated through your casino account, and the free spins are subject to the terms attached to that offer.

  • Use WEEKEND for the weekend reload promotion.
  • Use MADMONDAY for the Monday free spins promotion.
  • Meet the AU$30 minimum deposit.
  • Activate the promotion in your casino account.
  • Check the maximum bet and wagering terms before playing.
  • Keep the bonus cashout cap in mind before requesting a withdrawal.

If you prefer to play before committing bonus funds, demo play is available for pokie titles. The wider library contains more than 7,500 games, including pokies, live casino, table games, jackpot slots, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo and video poker. All games are accessible through a mobile browser on iOS and Android, with no separate download required.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification in Australia

Australian players can deposit using Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, Cardano and Tron.

Fiat transactions for the AU market range from AU$15 to AU$6,000 per transaction. Deposits are credited instantly. Crypto transactions use live exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchange is not supported.

Withdrawal detailAmount or time
Daily AUD limitAU$3,000
Weekly AUD limitAU$7,500
Monthly AUD limitAU$30,000
E-wallet processing0-3 hours
Bank cards and bank transfers3-5 days

KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed. A withdrawal stays pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must verify their age with a valid passport or driving licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is done.

Wildfortune has no win limit, but Australian accounts still use the AU$3,000 daily, AU$7,500 weekly and AU$30,000 monthly withdrawal limits. Keep your phone and email details current too: if the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Play within a budget you choose

Deposit limits, wager limits, loss limits, session reminders, time-outs and self-exclusion tools are available. These controls can help you keep casino play separate from money needed for everyday expenses.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Wildfortune Casino have a $10 deposit bonus for Australian players?

The current Australian promotions use a minimum deposit of AU$30. The closest options are the five-deposit welcome package, the weekend reload and the Monday free spins promotion.

What is the smallest deposit needed for a Wildfortune bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the Australian welcome package, weekend reload and Monday promotion is AU$30.

How much is the Wildfortune welcome package?

The five-deposit welcome package is worth up to AU$7,500 plus 250 free spins. The first deposit offers 100% up to AU$3,000, while the second offers 125% up to AU$4,500 plus 50 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement on the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit bonus has 45x wagering on the bonus. Its maximum bet is AU$7.50 and its maximum cashout is AU$5,000.

Which welcome deposits have 0x wagering?

The third, fourth and fifth deposits award free spins with 0x wagering. Each free spin is valued at AU$0.10, and each batch has a AU$75 maximum cashout.

What code is used for the weekend reload?

Use the code WEEKEND for the 40% reload bonus up to AU$150. It is available on Saturday and Sunday, requires a AU$30 minimum deposit and uses 45x wagering.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours. Bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed.

Can I play Wildfortune games on my phone?

Yes. The website is optimised for iOS and Android browsers, and all games can be accessed on mobile without downloading separate software. An install app option is also available.