Welcome Package
Up to AU$7,500 + 250 Free Spins
Across 5 deposits, 0× on free spins
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout
AU$5,000
Wildfortune Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

Wildfortune Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

The Wildfortune Casino $20 no deposit bonus is a search many Australian players make when they want free spins without making a deposit. The current Australian offers instead focus on a five-part welcome package, deposit bonuses, free spins and regular promotions, so here is how those options work.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Game library7,500+ titles from 113 providers
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The closest current offers to a $20 no deposit bonus

There is no $20 no deposit offer among the current Australian promotions. The nearest options are the welcome package, a weekend reload and a Monday free-spins promotion. Each one has its own deposit, activation and wagering rules, so it is worth choosing the offer that fits the way you plan to play.

PromotionWhat you receiveMain conditions
First deposit100% match up to AU$3,000AU$30 minimum deposit, 45x bonus wagering
Second deposit125% match up to AU$4,500 plus 50 free spinsAU$30 minimum deposit, 45x bonus wagering
Third deposit50 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$30 minimum deposit, 0x wagering
Fourth deposit75 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$30 minimum deposit, 0x wagering
Fifth deposit75 free spins at AU$0.10 eachAU$30 minimum deposit, 0x wagering
Weekend reload40% match up to AU$150Saturday and Sunday, code WEEKEND, 45x wagering
Monday promotion70 free spinsAU$30 minimum deposit, code MADMONDAY

The full welcome package can reach AU$7,500 plus 250 free spins across five deposits. The first two stages are cash-match bonuses, while deposits three, four and five award free spins with 0x wagering. That last detail is the simple part of the package: the spins themselves do not carry a wagering requirement, although each batch has a cashout cap.

The free-spin stages are wager-free

Deposits three, four and five each provide spins worth AU$0.10 per spin. The maximum cashout is AU$75 for each batch, and the maximum bet across the welcome offers is AU$7.50.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

The welcome package is activated inside your casino account. You need to meet the minimum deposit of AU$30 for each relevant stage, and the offer must be activated before you play with it. The package is spread over your first five deposits rather than being one single bonus.

  1. Create your account

    Open Wildfortune Casino and select Sign Up. Enter your email and password, accept the terms and privacy policy, then continue.

  2. Add your personal details

    Provide your name, birthday and sex. Next, enter your country and city, choose a currency and select Create Account.

  3. Complete verification

    After verification, log in to the account. Players must be at least 18 years old, or the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in their jurisdiction.

  4. Choose the welcome offer

    Open the casino account promotion area and activate the applicable welcome stage before depositing. The minimum deposit for each welcome bonus is AU$30.

  5. Make the deposit

    Deposit using an available method and check that the promotion is attached to the transaction. Australian deposits are credited instantly.

  6. Play within the rules

    Keep the maximum bet at AU$7.50 and follow the wagering and cashout conditions for the particular stage you selected.

Only one account is permitted per person. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates. The account is for personal entertainment, not commercial use.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and worked examples

The first and second deposit bonuses have a 45x wagering requirement on the bonus. The maximum bet is AU$7.50, and the maximum cashout from either of those two bonuses is AU$5,000. The contribution rate depends on the game, which means some games count more quickly towards the requirement than others.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A simple first-deposit example

Suppose you deposit AU$30 and receive a 100% first-deposit match. The bonus is AU$30, and 45x the bonus equals AU$1,350 in wagering. Slots contribute at 100%, so AU$1,350 of eligible slot wagering would meet that example requirement. The AU$7.50 maximum bet still applies while the bonus is active.

A larger first-deposit example

At the AU$3,000 first-deposit maximum, the matched bonus is AU$3,000. Multiplying that bonus by 45 gives AU$135,000 in wagering. These examples show why the game contribution percentage matters: a roulette or table-game bet contributes at 10%, while a slot bet contributes at 100%.

The third, fourth and fifth deposit stages have 0x wagering on their free spins. Their cashout cap is AU$75 per batch. Even where a promotion has no wagering requirement, the maximum bet rule remains AU$7.50 for the welcome package.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

A bet above AU$7.50 can put the welcome offer outside its stated rules. Checking the active promotion before playing is a practical way to avoid using the wrong stake.

Other ways to get free spins or bonus value

The weekend reload gives Australian players a 40% match up to AU$150. It requires at least AU$30, runs on Saturday and Sunday, and uses the code WEEKEND. The bonus has 45x wagering, so it is a deposit promotion rather than a no-deposit free-spin offer.

On Monday, a minimum deposit of AU$30 can qualify for 70 free spins when you use the code MADMONDAY. Weekly and monthly promotions also include free spins. Promo codes are entered during the relevant promotion process, and the offer must be activated in the casino account where required.

The loyalty and VIP programme has seven levels. Benefits can include cashback, a personal account manager, birthday gifts, exclusive bonuses, free tournaments, faster withdrawals and higher betting and cashout limits at higher tiers. Wildfortune Casino from Australia also runs weekly and daily tournaments, with free tournaments available to VIP players.

Cashback is one of the loyalty benefits, while the VIP Program and Loyalty Program are built around ongoing play rather than a single welcome claim. These rewards are best viewed as entertainment extras, not as a way to remove the risk of losing money.

  • Use WEEKEND for the 40% weekend reload when the promotion is available.
  • Use MADMONDAY for the Monday free-spins promotion.
  • Keep the deposit at or above AU$30 when a promotion requires that minimum.
  • Check whether the offer uses 45x wagering or 0x wagering before you start.
  • Keep every welcome-package bet at or below AU$7.50.
  • Treat bonus funds and winnings as real money with real risk.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Australian players can deposit in AUD and use Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, Cardano and Tron.

Fiat transactions for Australian players range from AU$15 to AU$6,000 per transaction. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. All deposits are credited instantly.

ItemAustralian limit or timing
Daily withdrawal limitAU$3,000
Weekly withdrawal limitAU$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limitAU$30,000
E-wallet processing0-3 hours
Bank cards and bank transfers3-5 days

Withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Litecoin, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies. KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed, and a request remains pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must verify their age with a passport or driver's licence before depositing or betting.

There is no win limit. However, the Australian withdrawal limits still apply. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled, so keeping your contact details current matters.

For account control, deposit, wager and loss limits are available, along with session reminders, time-outs and self-exclusion. Transactions are protected with SSL encryption, game providers use RNG technology, and auditing is conducted by eCOGRA and iTech Labs.

Games and mobile play at Wildfortune Casino

The casino has more than 7,500 games from 113 providers. The library includes online pokies, live casino, table games, jackpot and progressive slots, instant-win and specialty games, Megaways, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo and video poker. Demo play is available for pokie titles, which lets you explore games before using real money.

Live options include Lightning Roulette, Dragon Tiger, Sweet Bonanza Candyland, Dream Catcher, European and French roulette, speed roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live shows, live poker, live bingo and live dice. Jackpot choices include 3 Coin Volcanoes, 4 Fortune Clovers and 3 Thunder Coins: Hold and Win.

The mobile-optimised website works through iOS and Android browsers, and no separate app download is needed for browser access. All games can be played in the mobile browser, with an install app option also available on mobile devices.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. Email support uses a contact form, with responses within 24 hours. Before playing, set a deposit, wager or loss limit that matches your entertainment budget.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can Australian players claim a $20 no deposit bonus at Wildfortune Casino?

The current Australian promotions focus on deposit bonuses and free-spins offers rather than a $20 no deposit bonus. The closest options include the welcome package, the Monday free-spins promotion and the weekend reload.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is AU$30 for each welcome-package stage. The applicable offer must be activated in the casino account.

How much is the full welcome package worth?

Across five deposits, the package offers up to AU$7,500 plus 250 free spins. The first two stages use cash-match bonuses, while deposits three, four and five award free spins.

Which welcome bonuses have 0x wagering?

The free spins on the third, fourth and fifth deposits have 0x wagering. Each batch has a cashout cap of AU$75.

What is the wagering requirement on the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit bonus has 45x wagering on the bonus. Its maximum bet is AU$7.50 and its maximum cashout is AU$5,000.

What promo code gives the weekend reload?

Use the code WEEKEND for the 40% weekend reload, worth up to AU$150. It requires a minimum deposit of AU$30 and has 45x wagering.

How quickly are deposits credited?

All deposits are credited instantly. Australian players can use several fiat and cryptocurrency methods.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are AU$3,000 per day, AU$7,500 per week and AU$30,000 per month. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours, while bank cards and transfers take 3-5 days.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC documents must be submitted before a withdrawal is processed. Bitcoin players must verify their age with a passport or driver's licence before depositing or betting.